treatment proceduresused for healing, rejuvenating and maintaining natural beauty, wheat germ oil is one of the first places. In sprouts there is a powerful energy, which they transmit to the human body. The usefulness of the oil obtained by the method of cold-pressed, confirmed by experts in various industries and recommend using it to saturate the organs and systems with nutrients and improve the structure of the hair and skin.
Properties of wheat germ oil and the use of
As a part of the product, the active substances necessary for health are antioxidants, a vitamin complex, and the mass of trace elements. Certified wheat germ oil, the properties and use of which is welcomed by physicians, nutritionists and beauticians to be eaten, homemade masks are made of it, natural cosmetics are produced:
- Unsaturated fatty acids are found to protect the body from diseases and external negative environmental effectsOmega 3, 6, 9 and antioxidants squalene, octacosanol.
- To strengthen the immune system, the product contains vitamin B, + C, A, E, D and others.
- The amino acid complex consisting of lecithin and allantoin helps to eliminate inflammation and fight against harmful bacteria.
- A diverse microelement composition provides a balanced nutrition of tissues, cell regeneration, and has a positive effect on the blood formation process.
As a result, regular use of wheat germ oil has a beneficial effect on the entire body. It prevents aging, renews the cells of the internal organs, skin, hair. The combination of beneficial substances is optimal in order to cleanse the body of toxins and slags, so it is included in the composition of means for losing weight and correcting defects in appearance.
Read also: And what do you know about the beneficial properties of hibiscus tea?
Wheat germ oil, due to its beneficial properties and breadth of use, is a popular product in cooking, cosmetology, and medicine. It is affordable for everyone, it can be purchased in pharmacies, shops and ordered online on the official websites of manufacturers.
The use of wheat germ oil to combat diseases
Indications for the use of the product are various diseases and the prevention of the onset of pathologies. Wheat seed oil is a preventive measure for the development of anemia and hypertension, heart attacks and strokes, varicose veins and thrombophlebitis, coronary artery disease, diabetic retinopathy, hemorrhoids.
As a therapeutic agent, it is used for a number of serious diseases:
- type 2 diabetes( stimulates insulin production);
- for impaired vision and joint diseases, problems of the bone system and teeth( vitamin D);
- diseases of the reproductive system and low potency( phytosterols and fatty acids);
- pathology of the gastrointestinal tract and liver;
- for the treatment of wounds, acne, other skin defects;
- to eliminate inflammatory processes;
- to improve the structure and health of hair, nails.
It is recommended that pregnant and lactating mothers add wheat germ oil to food as it helps to carry a healthy baby and prevents many infant diseases.
About the benefits of the product for the care procedures
Wheat germ oil for the face is a complex with which you can get rid of dermatological defects, even out the color and structure of the skin. It has a rejuvenating effect due to its regenerative properties, relieves dry skin and stimulates metabolic processes.
Famous face masks consist of a combination of various natural ingredients. Their harmonious combination enhances the effects and solves several problems at once:
- From the withering of the skin, wheat germ oil combines with essential oils of mint, sandalwood, orange in the proportion of 1 tbsp.spoon base wheat plus a drop of the rest. Apply on a napkin and applied to the skin of the face for 20 minutes, after the excess is blotted.
- For problem skin, as well as acne and acne, the following composition is used: wheat sprout plus essential cloves, lavender and cedar. In the same shares as in the first mask.
- A combination of base wheat plus juniper, lemon and bergamot is used against freckles and pigments.
- Against puffiness and wrinkles under the eyes - basic with rose ester in combination with 1 tbsp.spoon and two drops of pink.
- From dry skin, you must use the product in its pure form, lubricating problem areas with oil. Undiluted product can also be used to cleanse the skin of the face.
Read also: The subtleties of the preparation of bulgur
There are recipes for the care of oily, sensitive, combination skin. How to combine masked ingredients is necessary to consult a beautician. The expert advice will not harm the skin that has the features of the structure.
How sprouts oil acts on hair and eyelashesThe combination should be in equal shares - one part of the shampoo or conditioner and one part of the product. The procedure should be done for 35-40 minutes before washing, after applying wear a plastic cap.